|
Our Media/Results from Clemson Bob Pollock Invitational
Our Results
2014 Results - Clemson Bob Pollock InvitationalPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Feb 1st 2014, 10:21pm
Website:Click here Results by: Timing Inc. Licensed to TimingInc.com - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/1/2014 04:48 PM
2014 Bob Pollock Classic - 1/31/2014 to 2/1/2014
www.TimingInc.com
Clemson University / Clemson, South Carolina
Results
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fordham, Jordan SO Georgia Sout 7.74q 3
2 Durham, Ruby JR Coastal Caro 7.75q 1
3 Dease, Nyeisha SO South Caroli 7.82q 4
4 Perry, Alexis SO North Caroli 7.83q 2
5 Tolbert, Mariah JR Alabama-Hunt 7.88q 3
6 Jean, Mulern JR Charleston S 7.90q 3
7 Webb, Giselle FR Shorter 7.97q 3
8 Miller, Aliyah FR Claflin 7.98q 1
9 Badger, Kinnari SO Western Caro 8.00 4
10 Brinson, Jonina FR Brewton-Park 8.04 4
11 Ro, Mystique SO Queens (N.C. 8.06 1
12 Durrant, Chante JR Claflin 8.10 4
13 Maggio, Jessica SO Southern Wes 8.11 2
14 Dixon, Kandice SO Embry-Riddle 8.15 4
15 Bush, Tiana FR Claflin 8.22 1
16 Foster, Tajamian SO Brewton-Park 8.30 3
17 Hayes, Sarai FR Queens (N.C. 8.32 2
18 Brandon, Sloan SO Wofford 8.75 2
19 Carr, Lexus SR Citadel 9.37 3
Event 1 Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Fordham, Jordan SO Georgia Sout 7.70
2 Dease, Nyeisha SO South Caroli 7.77
3 Perry, Alexis SO North Caroli 7.87
4 Tolbert, Mariah JR Alabama-Hunt 7.90
5 Miller, Aliyah FR Claflin 7.91 7.902
6 Durham, Ruby JR Coastal Caro 7.91 7.908
7 Jean, Mulern JR Charleston S 7.92
8 Webb, Giselle FR Shorter 7.95
Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rodney, Shayne FR Florida A&M 6.97q 4
2 Jackson, Ronnie SR Coastal Caro 7.00q 3
3 May, Rico SR Alabama-Hunt 7.02q 1
4 Lewis, Jermaine SO Western Caro 7.05q 1
5 Gay, Devin SR Claflin 7.10q 4
6 Brown, Bryson SO South Caroli 7.14q 3
7 Pressley, Deandre FR Coastal Caro 7.14q 2
8 Higdon, Derrick SO Bethune-Cook 7.14q 4
9 Swift, Wallace FR Bethune-Cook 7.15 3
10 Cage, Dezmen SR Alabama-Hunt 7.18 2
11 Lewis, Zach JR Queens (N.C. 7.19 1
12 Phillips, Alex SO Charleston S 7.21 3
13 Kamara, Dennis FR Emory 7.22 2
14 Jean-Baptiste, Samuel SR Emory 7.25 4
15 Welsh, Ashby JR Citadel 7.27 4
16 Black, Emanuel FR Florida A&M 7.28 1
17 DiGregorio, Joe SR Embry-Riddle 7.28 3
18 Bullock, James SO Embry-Riddle 7.32 4
19 Barbour, Tamerick FR North Caroli 7.33 3
20 Nelson, Khorvon FR South Caroli 7.34 2
21 Cooper, Cameron FR North Caroli 7.37 4
22 Frails, Devin FR Brewton-Park 7.44 1
23 Dunbar, Ricardo FR Embry-Riddle 7.45 2
24 Ingram, Shomari FR Queens (N.C. 7.45 2
25 Poland, Kevin SR Citadel 7.46 1
26 Long, Derek FR Claflin 7.68 2
27 Hoover, Eric FR Anderson (S. 7.96 2
-- Hunter, Karus FR Florida A&M FS 1
Event 2 Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Rodney, Shayne FR Florida A&M 6.89
2 Jackson, Ronnie SR Coastal Caro 6.93
3 May, Rico SR Alabama-Hunt 6.97
4 Lewis, Jermaine SO Western Caro 7.05
5 Gay, Devin SR Claflin 7.06 7.051
6 Brown, Bryson SO South Caroli 7.06 7.060
7 Higdon, Derrick SO Bethune-Cook 7.15
8 Pressley, Deandre FR Coastal Caro 7.20
Event 3 Women 60 Meter Dash Seeded
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mahan, Shayla Unattached 7.41q 2
2 Johnson, Tristie SO Bethune-Cook 7.47q 3
3 Peake, Erica 2 Unattached 7.50q 3
4 Linson, Nakia SR Florida A&M 7.54q 2
5 Smith, Jasmine JR Florida A&M 7.59q 3
6 Carter, Tayla SO Western Caro 7.60q 2
7 Walker, Jasmine JR Georgia Sout 7.62q 1
8 Owens, Antavia SR South Caroli 7.63q 2
9 Spikes, Lakeisha SR Shorter 7.64 1
10 Fountain, Whitney JR Clemson 7.65 1
11 Simmons, Paisley FR North Caroli 7.67 1
12 Barber, Katelin JR Alabama-Hunt 7.74 2
13 Hadley, Sabria FR Clemson 7.77 1
14 Adjibaba, Debora JR Emory 7.81 3
15 Robinson, Janise SR Western Caro 7.83 1
16 Bertling, Karissa JR South Caroli 7.85 1
17 Simpson, Latesha SO Coastal Caro 7.89 2 7.883
18 Thomas, Keyona SR Bethune-Cook 7.89 3 7.889
19 Patillo, Tiana FR North Caroli 7.90 2
20 Dease, Nyeisha SO South Caroli 7.91 1 7.904
21 Felton, Alyssa SO Georgia Sout 7.91 3 7.905
22 Bryant, Shalaneya SO Bethune-Cook 7.92 2
23 Lee, Gabrielle SR Coastal Caro 7.93 3
Event 3 Women 60 Meter Dash Seeded
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Mahan, Shayla Unattached 7.36
2 Johnson, Tristie SO Bethune-Cook 7.42
3 Linson, Nakia SR Florida A&M 7.50
4 Peake, Erica 2 Unattached 7.52
5 Carter, Tayla SO Western Caro 7.54
6 Owens, Antavia SR South Caroli 7.58
7 Smith, Jasmine JR Florida A&M 7.66
Event 4 Men 60 Meter Dash Seeded
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lewis, Reggie JR Clemson 6.73q 3
2 Larry, Lorenzo FR Spartanburg 6.80q 2 6.796
3 Dixon, Leroy Unattached 6.80q 1 6.798
4 Wilson, Kirk SR Shorter 6.82q 2
5 Hendricks, Jeffery JR Western Caro 6.86q 3
6 Johnson, Rozzie SR Charleston S 6.87q 3
7 Brantley, Jamaal SR Citadel 6.90q 1
8 Hackett-Greene, Corey SO Coastal Caro 6.96q 1
9 Forbes, Damar Unattached 6.97 1
10 Clarke, Kemar 2 Unattached 6.99 3
11 Wickerson, Jerry SR Western Caro 7.01 1
12 Drummond, Braxton JR Charleston S 7.04 3
13 Bain, Dennis SR Claflin 7.05 1
14 McDaniel, Jamal FR Shorter 7.11 2
15 Alleyne-Forte, Ade Unattached 7.16 3
16 Dorcin, Willy FR Shorter 7.20 2
-- Banks, Tremayne JR Bethune-Cook FS 3
Event 4 Men 60 Meter Dash Seeded
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lewis, Reggie JR Clemson 6.75
2 Wilson, Kirk SR Shorter 6.77
3 Larry, Lorenzo FR Spartanburg 6.78
4 Dixon, Leroy Unattached 6.83
5 Brantley, Jamaal SR Citadel 6.86
6 Hendricks, Jeffery JR Western Caro 6.91
7 Hackett-Greene, Corey SO Coastal Caro 6.94
8 Johnson, Rozzie SR Charleston S 6.96
Event 5 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Steplight, Shawanna JR Florida A&M 8.92q 3
2 Stanley, Tenisha SO South Caroli 9.01q 3
3 Wilkins, Shermell JR Western Caro 9.06q 2
4 Edwards, Dana SR Georgia Sout 9.17q 2
5 Cherisme, Mirline FR Bethune-Cook 9.24q 3
6 Toomer, Lauren JR Georgia Sout 9.26q 2
7 Ro, Mystique SO Queens (N.C. 9.27q 1
8 Wood, Miranda FR Queens (N.C. 9.32q 3
9 Williams, Kayla FR Western Caro 9.46 1
10 Warren, Lashawanda FR Claflin 9.50 3
11 Tolbert, Mariah JR Alabama-Hunt 9.54 2
12 Bush, Olivia FR Southern Wes 9.71 1
13 Malone, Sherin FR Anderson (S. 10.06 1
14 Korn, Electra JR Emory 11.83 3
Event 5 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Stanley, Tenisha SO South Caroli 9.04
2 Toomer, Lauren JR Georgia Sout 9.10
3 Edwards, Dana SR Georgia Sout 9.14
4 Wilkins, Shermell JR Western Caro 9.16
5 Ro, Mystique SO Queens (N.C. 9.32
6 Wood, Miranda FR Queens (N.C. 9.38
7 Cherisme, Mirline FR Bethune-Cook 9.43
8 Steplight, Shawanna JR Florida A&M 15.43
Event 6 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Riemann, Johannes FR Queens (N.C. 8.35q 2
2 Gandy, Josh FR North Caroli 8.63q 1
3 Beausoleil, Matthew SO Citadel 8.65q 1
4 McMillan, Jhante FR Southern Wes 8.73q 2
5 Rabushka, Adam SO Emory 8.77q 2
6 Mohile, Ankush JR Emory 8.81q 2
7 Brown, Malik FR Anderson (S. 9.60q 1
8 Shorter, Jonathan FR Anderson (S. 9.93q 1
9 DeLoach, Caleb FR Brewton-Park 10.82 1
Event 6 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Riemann, Johannes FR Queens (N.C. 8.45
2 Gandy, Josh FR North Caroli 8.53
3 McMillan, Jhante FR Southern Wes 8.67
4 Rabushka, Adam SO Emory 8.71
5 Beausoleil, Matthew SO Citadel 8.75
6 Mohile, Ankush JR Emory 8.81
7 Brown, Malik FR Anderson (S. 9.75
8 Shorter, Jonathan FR Anderson (S. 9.81
Event 7 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Seeded
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jean, Mulern JR Charleston S 8.52q 1
2 Tyler, Lakaevia SR Unattached 8.64q 2
3 Ivey, Ashley SO Florida A&M 8.69q 3
4 Gelibert, Jessica SO Coastal Caro 8.77q 3
5 Hurley, Camille JR Coastal Caro 8.80q 3
6 Davis, Ashley SR Coastal Caro 8.82q 2
7 Bass, Xaveria JR Western Caro 8.87q 1
8 Smith, Kaila FR Coastal Caro 8.96q 1
9 Collins, Kenya FR Florida A&M 8.97 1
10 Brooks, Shemiah SO Clemson 8.98 2
11 Davis, Christina JR Coastal Caro 8.99 2
12 Diggs, Brittany SR Western Caro 9.03 3
13 Gardner, Kayla SO Charleston S 9.12 3
14 Johnson, Kimaya SR Alabama-Hunt 9.15 2
15 Kearse, LeNiesha FR Western Caro 9.16 1
16 Jordan, Deidra JR Bethune-Cook 9.17 1
17 Birek, Michaela JR Western Caro 9.25 3
18 Maggio, Jessica SO Southern Wes 9.30 2
19 Felton, Alyssa SO Georgia Sout 9.34 3
20 Johnson, Rayanna SR Bethune-Cook 10.07 2
Event 7 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Seeded
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Tyler, Lakaevia SR Unattached 8.45
2 Jean, Mulern JR Charleston S 8.52
3 Gelibert, Jessica SO Coastal Caro 8.72
4 Davis, Ashley SR Coastal Caro 8.74
5 Bass, Xaveria JR Western Caro 8.81
6 Smith, Kaila FR Coastal Caro 8.97
7 Hurley, Camille JR Coastal Caro 10.92
8 Ivey, Ashley SO Florida A&M 17.70
Event 8 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Seeded
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brunson, Drew Unattached 7.85q 1
2 Clarke, Kemar 2 Unattached 7.98q 2
3 Banks, Tremayne JR Bethune-Cook 8.00q 1
4 Johnson, Justin SR Clemson 8.03q 2
5 Wallace, Desmond SO Coastal Caro 8.21q 2
6 Pugh, Dennis SO Florida A&M 8.21q 1
7 Fernandors, Carrington JR Coastal Caro 8.25q 2
8 Faison, Abraham JR Western Caro 8.28q 1
9 Hunt, Kevondre FR Coastal Caro 8.31 1
10 Saint Preux, Junior JR Bethune-Cook 8.32 2
11 Bailey, Marquis SR Western Caro 8.33 2
-- Lusty, Sam SR Western Caro FS 1
-- Britton, Elijah JR Clemson DNF 1
Event 8 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Seeded
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Brunson, Drew Unattached 7.79
2 Clarke, Kemar 2 Unattached 7.84
3 Banks, Tremayne JR Bethune-Cook 7.96
4 Johnson, Justin SR Clemson 8.13
5 Wallace, Desmond SO Coastal Caro 8.16
6 Pugh, Dennis SO Florida A&M 8.19
7 Fernandors, Carrington JR Coastal Caro 8.22
8 Faison, Abraham JR Western Caro 8.33
Event 9 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Carter, Tayla SO Western Caro 25.11 3
2 Bertling, Karissa JR South Caroli 25.28 3
3 Walker, Ayana SO Unattached 25.30 1
4 Fordham, Jordan SO Georgia Sout 25.36 6
5 Helm, Daisy JR Shorter 25.51 5
6 Naules, Kelila SO Coastal Caro 25.67 4
7 Bryant, Shalaneya SO Bethune-Cook 25.71 5
8 Burnett, Danielle FR Charleston S 25.75 4
9 Trapp, Amanda FR Charleston S 25.75 3
10 Webb, Giselle FR Shorter 25.77 7
11 Fair, Leah FR Coastal Caro 25.79 2
12 Dease, Nyeisha SO South Caroli 25.85 7
13 Roberts, Sharese JR North Caroli 25.97 1
14 Diggs, Raven FR Florida A&M 25.99 2
15 Thomas, Keyona SR Bethune-Cook 26.01 4
16 Gaines, Holly SO Western Caro 26.14 8
17 Korn, Electra JR Emory 26.17 6
18 Middleton, Kederera SO Spartanburg 26.20 8
19 Ballard, Ashley JR Unattached 26.26 1
20 Dixon, Kandice SO Embry-Riddle 26.29 2
21 Richardson, Alonti SR Bethune-Cook 26.34 6
22 Davis, Ashley SR Coastal Caro 26.42 2
23 Williams, Eden JR Alabama-Hunt 26.48 4
24 Thiel, Logan SO Southern Wes 26.48 8
25 Coleman, Kolisha FR Charleston S 26.54 6
26 Whittley, Tahje JR South Caroli 26.73 7
27 Emrick, Genevieve JR Western Caro 26.80 5
28 Durrant, Chante JR Claflin 26.91 9
29 Monroe, Morgan SR Emory 26.98 8
30 Diggs, Brittany SR Western Caro 27.09 5
31 Carr, Zuwena FR Brewton-Park 27.10 9
32 Brinson, Jonina FR Brewton-Park 27.24 10
33 Foster, Tajamian SO Brewton-Park 28.16 10
34 Jewkes, Faith FR Wofford 28.19 10
35 Blackwell, Taylor SR Queens (N.C. 28.30 7
36 Bush, Tiana FR Claflin 28.43 9
37 Drakeford, Lydia FR Queens (N.C. 28.79 9
38 Cunningham, Mercedes JR North Greenv 29.48 9
39 Delts, Georgia JR North Greenv 29.56 9
40 Whetsone, Jackia JR North Greenv 31.32 10
Event 10 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Larry, Lorenzo FR Spartanburg 22.23 2
2 Rodney, Shayne FR Florida A&M 22.37 2
3 Bethea, Barry SR South Caroli 22.40 4
4 Brantley, Jamaal SR Citadel 22.40 2
5 McDaniel, Jamal FR Shorter 22.71 3
6 Phillips, Alex SO Charleston S 22.89 6
7 Krehnbrink, Will FR North Caroli 23.01 6
8 Lewis, Jermaine SO Western Caro 23.01 4
9 Silva, Gui JR Emory 23.10 4
10 Williams, Tevin SO Citadel 23.11 4
11 Cooper, Cameron FR North Caroli 23.14 7
12 Gay, Devin SR Claflin 23.26 6
13 Cross, Anthony FR Florida A&M 23.31 5
13 Pressley, Deandre FR Coastal Caro 23.31 3
15 Riemann, Johannes FR Queens (N.C. 23.38 5
16 Hendricks, Jeffery JR Western Caro 23.40 1
17 Wickerson, Jerry SR Western Caro 23.43 1
18 Ingram, Shomari FR Queens (N.C. 23.44 7
19 McMillan, Jhante FR Southern Wes 23.45 8
20 Bienfait, Stevin SO Wofford 23.47 7
21 Townsend, Sheldon FR Charleston S 23.48 7
22 DiGregorio, Joe SR Embry-Riddle 23.50 3
23 Nelson, Khorvon FR South Caroli 23.52 6
24 Frails, Devin FR Brewton-Park 23.60 8
25 Martin, Malek FR Southern Wes 23.77 7
26 Spence, Max FR Clemson 23.79 3
27 Poland, Kevin SR Citadel 23.99 6
28 Kamara, Dennis FR Emory 24.00 6
29 Fuller, Kristopher FR Florida A&M 24.08 5
30 Jean-Baptiste, Samuel SR Emory 24.27 5
31 Williams, Corey FR Citadel 24.29 8
Event 11 Women 200 Meter Dash Seeded
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wesh, Marlena Unattached 24.24 1
2 Simmons, Paisley FR North Caroli 24.66 2
3 Hadley, Sabria FR Clemson 24.76 1
4 George, Malayshia FR Clemson 24.82 2
5 Fountain, Whitney JR Clemson 24.91 2
6 Lea, Tyra FR North Caroli 25.24 1
7 Spikes, Lakeisha SR Shorter 25.43 2
8 Felton, Alyssa SO Georgia Sout 25.74 3
9 Adjibaba, Debora JR Emory 25.81 3
Event 12 Men 200 Meter Dash Seeded
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Wilson, Kirk SR Shorter 21.62
2 Banks, Tremayne JR Bethune-Cook 22.44
3 Davis, Jamel FR Bethune-Cook 22.79
4 Swift, Wallace FR Bethune-Cook 23.02
Event 13 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stegall, Asha FR Georgia Sout 57.10 3
2 Trapp, Amanda FR Charleston S 57.46 1
3 Ford, Denae SR North Caroli 57.71 1
4 Elliott, Mary SR Charleston S 58.02 1
5 Glasgow, Tatyana FR North Caroli 58.96 4
6 Proyor, Shiniqua SR Western Caro 59.12 1
7 Byrd, Carrie SO Claflin 59.25 2
8 McGuire, Colleen SR North Caroli 59.26 1
9 Burnett, Danielle FR Charleston S 59.32 4
10 Burris, Stephanie JR Western Caro 59.41 2
11 Yansaneh, Sadia FR Georgia Sout 59.61 4
12 Boudreaux, Frantia FR South Caroli 59.64 5
13 Little, Emani FR Citadel 59.88 4
14 Ellis, Jasmin FR Shorter 1:00.01 5
15 Johnson, Sarah FR Citadel 1:00.09 6
16 Williams, Eden JR Alabama-Hunt 1:00.69 3
17 Davis, Christina JR Coastal Caro 1:00.73 3
18 Holmes, Tjahane FR Alabama-Hunt 1:01.13 6
19 Jude, Sarah JR Shorter 1:01.54 6
20 Wood, Miranda FR Queens (N.C. 1:01.71 3
21 Edwards, Deanna Unattached 1:01.84 4
22 Smith, Eboni SO Claflin 1:02.12 7
23 Taylor, Lavornne FR Southern Wes 1:02.23 5
24 Jackson, Makayla FR Claflin 1:02.58 2
25 Simmons, Sandricka JR Bethune-Cook 1:02.63 3
25 Drakeford, Lydia FR Queens (N.C. 1:02.63 5
27 Wynn, Christoni FR Spartanburg 1:02.80 5
28 Kessler, Katie SR Wofford 1:02.91 7
29 Shaw, Ambria SO North Greenv 1:03.85 6
30 Smith, Aubree FR South Caroli 1:04.48 8
31 Jewkes, Faith FR Wofford 1:04.50 6
32 Middleton, Kederera SO Spartanburg 1:05.53 7
33 Brown, Ophelia FR Brewton-Park 1:11.58 8
34 Harper, Emily SO Southern Wes 1:13.54 8
Event 14 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Krehnbrink, Will FR North Caroli 50.06 3
2 Carr, Steve JR Coastal Caro 50.55 2
3 Brunson, Stevie SR Coastal Caro 50.71 2
4 Ortado, Adrian SO Western Caro 50.74 1
5 Boswell, Demari JR Western Caro 50.94 1
6 Rice, Cole JR Shorter 51.02 1
7 Davis, Jamel FR Bethune-Cook 51.14 2
8 Johnson, Keith Unattached 51.20 3
9 Williams, Tevin SO Citadel 51.26 2
10 Berg, Florian FR Queens (N.C. 51.31 1
11 Cross, Anthony FR Florida A&M 51.75 1
12 Johnson, Jordan SR Citadel 51.89 4
13 Williams, Nicholas SO Bethune-Cook 52.13 3
14 Fletcher, Devonte FR Alabama-Hunt 52.21 4
15 Rabushka, Adam SO Emory 52.46 3
16 Lambert, Tyler SO Bethune-Cook 52.69 2
17 Butler, Travis JR Wofford 52.72 4
18 Graham, Garrett FR Citadel 52.87 3
19 Williams, Nicholas FR Claflin 52.93 5
20 Williams, Jonathan SO North Greenv 53.59 5
21 Whitaker, Justin JR Wofford 53.60 5
22 Spence, Max FR Clemson 53.75 4
23 Hemingway, Jon SR Embry-Riddle 53.87 5
24 Parrott, Sam JR Wofford 53.99 6
25 Gandy, Josh FR North Caroli 54.25 5
26 Knight, Caleb FR Anderson (S. 54.33 6
27 Stewart, Ar'Darius FR Claflin 54.94 5
28 Wamer, Ravon JR North Greenv 55.78 7
29 Blanding, Alex FR Spartanburg 56.19 6
30 Shorter, Jonathan FR Anderson (S. 57.24 6
31 Cook, Josh SO Southern Wes 1:29.55 7
-- Ross, Jovonte FR Brewton-Park DNF 7
Event 15 Women 400 Meter Dash Seeded
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Goule, Natoya Unattached 54.51 1
2 George, Malayshia FR Clemson 54.99 1
3 Walker, Ayana SO Unattached 55.93 1
4 Emrick, Genevieve JR Western Caro 55.98 2
5 McFarlane, Sherril SR Georgia Sout 56.04 2
6 Peake, Erica 2 Unattached 56.97 1
7 Moodie, Christina FR Florida A&M 57.22 3
8 Archie-McMillan, Corina SO Western Caro 57.65 3
9 Barnes, Sharmaine JR Coastal Caro 57.95 3
10 Ballard, Ashley JR Unattached 1:00.13 2
11 Kendrick, Kristina SR Embry-Riddle 1:00.36 2
Event 16 Men 400 Meter Dash Seeded
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mitchell, Manteo SR Nike 48.04 1
2 Jeter, Jarad SO Charleston S 48.54 1
3 Fair, Malik SR Shorter 49.46 3
4 Bethea, Barry SR South Caroli 49.48 2
5 Lipscomb, DeAndra JR Coastal Caro 49.56 3
6 Lewis, Zach JR Queens (N.C. 49.62 3
7 Skovronski, Roman SO Florida A&M 49.70 1
8 Dameron, Randall SR Shorter 49.78 1
9 Pugh, Dennis SO Florida A&M 50.22 2
10 Rahming, Earl SR Western Caro 50.37 2
11 Silva, Gui JR Emory 50.78 3
Event 17 Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fluker, Nia JR Clemson 2:13.09 4
2 Bellaran, Lindsey SO Clemson 2:14.32 4
3 Burkert, Alyssa SR Wofford 2:18.18 1
4 Huffman, Madison FR Clemson 2:19.19 1
5 Jenkins, Destiny SO Shorter 2:19.38 1
6 Cousar, Nyjah SR Clemson 2:19.41 4
7 Barnett, Grace Unattached 2:19.66 4
8 Boatwright, Imani FR Coastal Caro 2:21.15 1
9 Smith, Tamara SR South Caroli 2:22.00 1
10 Williamson, Julie SO Emory 2:22.11 1
11 Shanks, QuanDra FR Florida A&M 2:22.22 1
12 Smith, Hannah JR Emory 2:23.41 2
13 Herring, Cathrine Unattached 2:23.48 1
14 Kowalczyk, Bailey FR Clemson 2:24.17 1
15 King, Cherrelle SR Georgia Sout 2:24.31 2
16 Levine, Marina FR Embry-Riddle 2:24.62 3
17 Waters, Sarai SR South Caroli 2:24.74 1
18 Pan, Nayjock FR Bethune-Cook 2:24.82 2
19 Lussier, Michelle FR Clemson 2:25.62 2
20 McFadden, Summer FR Queens (N.C. 2:25.65 2
21 Dotson, Jessie SO Charleston S 2:26.31 2
22 Robinson, Bari FR Anderson (S. 2:26.61 2
23 Pollard, Laura Unattached 2:26.64 2
24 Sikorski, Leah FR Shorter 2:27.26 2
25 Palm, Hannah FR Charleston S 2:27.34 2
26 Pohl, Katie FR Emory 2:27.67 2
27 Allen, Ariel SR Florida A&M 2:29.53 3
28 Pringley, Brittany SR Clemson 2:29.76 4
29 Lyons, Emily FR Charleston S 2:30.52 3
30 Williams, Alissa JR Wofford 2:31.79 3
31 Zemanick, Sierra JR Southern Wes 2:32.84 4
32 Buwalda, Emily FR Shorter 2:32.87 3
33 Brown, Morgan JR Bethune-Cook 2:33.26 2
34 Engwall, Zoe FR North Greenv 2:33.27 3
35 Byrd, Carrie SO Claflin 2:36.45 3
36 Green, Breonna SR South Caroli 2:37.96 3
37 Long, Leigha FR Georgia Sout 2:39.07 3
38 Ward, Amanda FR North Greenv 2:39.92 3
39 Watson, Becca SO Southern Wes 2:41.33 4
40 Alexander, Mercy SR Brewton-Park 2:51.30 3
41 Emmett, Kira SO Southern Wes 2:54.71 4
42 Welborn, Kelsey FR Spartanburg 2:56.37 4
43 Jackson, Taylor FR Claflin 3:14.18 4
Event 18 Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Davis, Josh FR Clemson 1:56.86 2
2 Gilliland, Alex FR Alabama-Hunt 1:57.32 2
3 Rotz, Nick SO Charlotte 1:57.76 1
4 Jenkins, Josiah FR Shorter 1:57.87 1
5 Lewandowski, Stephen SO Clemson 1:58.11 4
6 Gambrell, Aaron FR Clemson 1:58.56 4
7 Hernandez, Alec JR Embry-Riddle 1:58.76 1
8 Mays, Jamin SO Embry-Riddle 1:58.82 1
9 Dwyer, James JR Clemson 1:59.12 2
10 Roachford, Gregory JR Shorter 1:59.20 1
11 Chol, Kuaniyal JR Charleston S 1:59.35 1
12 Wendt, Erik FR Clemson 1:59.49 2
13 Matheson, William SR Emory 2:00.21 1
14 Ryan, Alex FR Clemson 2:00.41 2
15 Delaney, Kevin JR Emory 2:01.14 4
16 Mann, Kent FR Charlotte 2:01.15 1
17 Hayden, Darrell FR Citadel 2:01.43 2
18 Marsh, Walker FR Emory 2:01.44 3
19 Hakes, Roland SO Clemson 2:01.67 2
20 Scholle, Dominik FR Queens (N.C. 2:01.93 1
21 Roberds, Wake FR Shorter 2:02.03 3
22 Rinehardt, Marcus SO Charlotte 2:02.34 2
23 Schumacher, Calin FR Spartanburg 2:02.40 3
24 Fennecken, Logan FR Spartanburg 2:02.59 3
25 Slaney, Scott FR Clemson 2:02.66 3
26 Worthy, Jr, Aaron SR South Caroli 2:03.48 2
27 Morrison, Scott SR Charleston S 2:03.63 3
28 Welch, Drew SR Southern Wes 2:03.86 3
29 Visi-Clark, Joshua SO Anderson (S. 2:04.45 3
30 Brown, Rashaard FR Bethune-Cook 2:05.01 3
31 Ferguson, Jordan FR North Greenv 2:05.86 3
32 Cornwell, Michael SO Western Caro 2:06.02 2
33 Carpenter, Andrew FR Embry-Riddle 2:06.14 1
34 Garrigan, Thomas FR Anderson (S. 2:06.95 3
35 Patrick, Jesse FR Anderson (S. 2:07.08 4
36 Colven, Michael JR Charlotte 2:08.23 2
37 Hudson, Chris FR Claflin 2:11.49 4
38 Davenport, Oshay JR Charleston S 2:11.81 4
39 Spearman, Stephen FR Southern Wes 2:12.37 4
40 Sparks, Thomas FR Spartanburg 2:13.63 4
41 Thatcher, Josh SR Southern Wes 2:13.83 4
42 Reaves, Lassan JR Claflin 2:14.09 4
43 Castanon, Juan FR Brewton-Park 2:14.91 4
44 Law, Trey FR Claflin 2:38.33 4
-- Alleyne-Forte, Ade Unattached DNF 4
Event 19 Women 800 Meter Run Seeded
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Staker, Ellie JR Embry-Riddle 2:16.02 2
2 Jackson, Chandelic JR Florida A&M 2:16.07 2
3 Tomlinson, Hayley SR Western Caro 2:16.27 2
4 Elliott, Lena JR Western Caro 2:16.76 2
5 Marchini, Emily SR Coastal Caro 2:17.96 2
6 Keen, Jocelyn SR Western Caro 2:20.32 2
7 McHenry, Tianna JR Charlotte 2:22.22 2
8 Casin-Silva, Carolina SO Charlotte 2:23.60 2
Event 20 Men 800 Meter Run Seeded
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pollard, Troy JR Florida A&M 1:52.16 1
2 Tamayo, Michael JR Charlotte 1:53.85 1
3 Ramirez, Aaron SR Clemson 1:53.92 1
4 Walter, Seymour SR South Caroli 1:53.95 1
5 Binns, Blaise SO Alabama-Hunt 1:55.61 1
6 Dey, Daniel SO Clemson 1:56.30 2
7 Harris, Aaron SR Western Caro 1:56.55 2
8 Walton Jr., Carl SO Charlotte 1:57.35 2
9 Bigby, Jamie SO Western Caro 1:57.62 2
10 Olivier, McDaniel JR Florida A&M 1:57.91 2
11 minen, johnny Atlanta Trac 1:59.87 2
Event 21 Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Buchanan, Morgan SR North Greenv 5:53.23
2 Schmidt, Corinne JR North Greenv 6:00.21
3 Kessinger, Kristen SO Citadel 6:04.68
4 Fisher, Devan SO Anderson (S. 6:16.86
5 Rhodes, Ashley FR Southern Wes 6:47.38
6 Hiatt, Dominique FR Brewton-Park 7:29.58
-- McLemore, Judith FR Brewton-Park DNF
Event 22 Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Carpenter, Andrew FR Embry-Riddle 4:32.10
2 Long, Zachary FR Charleston S 4:32.18
3 Garrigan, Thomas FR Anderson (S. 4:36.23
4 Weiner, Eric SR Emory 4:36.78
5 Lintz, Palmer SO Embry-Riddle 4:36.88
6 Patrick, Jesse FR Anderson (S. 4:44.62
7 Boyles, Ben SR Wofford 4:58.69
8 Fredrickson, John SO Southern Wes 4:59.89
9 Hughes, Josh JR Brewton-Park 5:02.50
10 Castanon, Juan FR Brewton-Park 5:03.51
11 Nicholson, Joshua FR Brewton-Park 5:05.48
12 Delgado, Erik JR Southern Wes 5:17.28
13 Law, Trey FR Claflin 5:19.21
Event 23 Women 1 Mile Run Seeded
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Barnett, Grace Unattached 4:52.86 1
2 Van Graan, Aynslee FR Coastal Caro 4:54.07 1
3 Staker, Ellie JR Embry-Riddle 4:57.75 1
4 Anthony, Natalie SR Clemson 4:57.98 1
5 Womack, Alexa FR Clemson 4:59.75 1
6 Marchini, Emily SR Coastal Caro 5:04.51 1
7 Bellaran, Lindsey SO Clemson 5:05.46 1
8 Nicosia, Shelby SR Coastal Caro 5:07.06 1
9 Jackson, Chandelic JR Florida A&M 5:11.48 1
10 Caesar, Emily SR Emory 5:13.60 2
11 Crane, Stephanie JR Emory 5:14.99 1
12 Burkert, Alyssa SR Wofford 5:17.06 2
13 Kowalczyk, Bailey FR Clemson 5:19.60 1
14 Pollard, Lauren FR Charlotte 5:24.12 1
15 Lussier, Michelle FR Clemson 5:24.81 2
16 Hazel, Sydney JR Anderson (S. 5:27.34 2
17 Gogniat, Marissa JR Emory 5:27.48 2
18 Shetler, Kaitlyn SO Western Caro 5:28.90 2
19 Kosgei, Effiey SO Florida A&M 5:38.55 2
20 Chelelgo, Cynthia SO Florida A&M 5:40.94 2
21 Burkholder, Madison FR Charleston S 5:46.06 2
Event 24 Men 1 Mile Run Seeded
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Clifford, Deon SO Florida A&M 4:14.04 1
2 Ragge, Jihad FR Shorter 4:17.65 1
3 Gambrell, Aaron FR Clemson 4:19.09 1
4 minen, johnny Atlanta Trac 4:19.24 1
5 Sterett, Ben SO Charlotte 4:19.88 1
6 Ursprung, Matt JR Alabama-Hunt 4:19.98 1
7 Chesire, Elias SR Florida A&M 4:20.62 1
8 Cornett, JC FR Western Caro 4:20.64 1
9 Dentamo, Getisso JR Charlotte 4:21.62 1
10 Gilliland, Alex FR Alabama-Hunt 4:22.21 2
11 Greth, Zach JR Charlotte 4:22.47 1
12 Kraus, Zach JR Embry-Riddle 4:22.85 2
13 Nesbitt, Ahmad SO North Greenv 4:25.13 2
14 Cornwell, Michael SO Western Caro 4:25.63 2
15 Ryan, Alex FR Clemson 4:28.54 2
16 Wendt, Erik FR Clemson 4:32.74 2
17 Schlachte, Jacob Unattached 4:33.05 2
18 Slaney, Scott FR Clemson 4:36.39 2
19 Jordan, Ross FR Citadel 4:51.57 2
-- Rotz, Nick SO Charlotte DNF 1
Event 25 Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shetler, Kaitlyn SO Western Caro 11:06.88
2 Matson, Chelsea JR Charlotte 11:11.65
3 Beach, Ashley FR Citadel 11:27.58
4 Boyles, Monae FR North Greenv 11:32.38
5 Abbott, Kelsey FR Emory 11:32.84
6 Luechtefeld, Kayla SO Alabama-Hunt 11:39.09
7 Dewitte, Jessica SO Citadel 11:45.15
8 Schmidt, Corinne JR North Greenv 11:47.81
9 Ellsworth, Kiersten JR Wofford 11:52.16
10 Ogilbee, Nicole JR Citadel 12:00.95
11 Clark, Kristen FR Spartanburg 12:15.83
12 Swierzs, Mia FR Anderson (S. 12:32.75
13 Chelangat, Iryine SO Brewton-Park 12:39.67
14 Harrison, Madison FR Spartanburg 13:13.71
Event 26 Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shear, Nick SR Southern Wes 9:56.29
2 Burch, Michael FR Anderson (S. 10:04.62
3 Gwinn, Robert FR Southern Wes 10:09.54
-- DeLoach, Caleb FR Brewton-Park DNF
Event 27 Women 3000 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Richards, Morgan SO Charlotte 10:24.89
2 Hulburd, Emma SR Coastal Caro 10:26.20
3 Lang, Tiffany SO Charlotte 10:36.70
4 Shanks, QuanDra FR Florida A&M 10:41.39
5 Reese, Aleshia JR Western Caro 10:42.11
6 Molke, Jen SO Charlotte 10:44.50
7 Lorch, Meredith FR Emory 10:45.00
8 Williams, Kailey FR Alabama-Hunt 10:47.94
9 Gardner, Olivia FR Anderson (S. 11:02.01
10 Logan, Ashley SR Shorter 11:29.57
11 Turner, Hannah JR Shorter 11:38.43
12 George, Zenia SR Florida A&M 12:21.29
Event 28 Men 3000 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Felix, Jack JR Clemson 8:55.39
2 McKenna, Paul FR Embry-Riddle 9:02.18
3 Boerma, Ben FR Anderson (S. 9:04.92
4 Clevenger, Eli SO Charlotte 9:11.02
5 Sessions, Ben FR North Greenv 9:11.03
6 Michaels, Alex SO Wofford 9:12.83
7 Duclos, Dieumy JR Florida A&M 9:16.48
8 Larson, Ryan SO Embry-Riddle 9:23.74
9 Edwards, Parks SR Anderson (S. 9:29.82
10 Breeden, Caleb FR Charleston S 9:32.54
11 Garcia, Eleazar SR Charlotte 9:36.26
Event 30 Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Howarth, Clay FR Western Caro 15:29.45
2 Doyle, Ryan SO Wofford 15:56.74
3 ketter, Daniel SO Bethune-Cook 16:01.22
4 Fisher, Chase SR Western Caro 16:20.02
5 McGill, Sam JR Clemson 16:35.52
6 Wilson, Westley JR Anderson (S. 16:41.47
7 McGahee, Hunter JR Wofford 16:45.06
8 Kennedy, Ned FR Anderson (S. 16:54.60
9 Rice, Jonathan FR Wofford 17:23.86
Event 31 Women 5000 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ruck, Kimberly Gtc-Elite 16:42.06
2 Feerst, Brianna SO Clemson 17:53.45
3 Hughes, Sam SR Wofford 17:54.08
4 Tate, Evie FR Clemson 17:54.11
5 Dotson, Jessie SO Charleston S 18:10.97
6 Herring, Cathrine Unattached 18:16.33
7 Kosgei, Effiey SO Florida A&M 18:33.09
8 Lewis, Emily SO Clemson 18:34.29
9 Chelelgo, Cynthia SO Florida A&M 18:35.91
10 McKee, Danielle SR Citadel 18:56.88
11 Pan, Nayjock FR Bethune-Cook 18:59.01
12 Taylor, Kirsten SR Bethune-Cook 19:24.27
13 Provost, Michelle JR Western Caro 19:32.01
14 George, Zenia SR Florida A&M 19:45.56
15 Cheruiyot, Phyllis FR Florida A&M 19:50.82
16 Brengel, Jackie SO Coastal Caro 20:04.33
17 Worthy, Amber FR Anderson (S. 20:29.99
18 Gerlock, Grace FR Anderson (S. 20:53.32
Event 32 Men 5000 Meter Run Seeded
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cross, Jordan FR Shorter 14:53.55
2 Caldwell, Chris Gtc-Elite 15:01.75
3 Wilson, Clayton FR Clemson 15:02.01
4 Alfaro, Travis JR Western Caro 15:03.44
5 Abdullah, Evan SO Clemson 15:05.41
6 Morley, Brett JR North Greenv 15:14.43
7 Phillips, Steven SO Clemson 15:16.87
8 Andristch, Jack SO Clemson 15:32.93
9 Krier, William FR Clemson 15:54.17
10 Cashman, Josh Gtc-Elite 16:03.57
-- Dwyer, James JR Clemson DNF
-- Hakes, Roland SO Clemson DNF
-- Davis, Josh FR Clemson DNF
Event 33 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 North Carolina St. 'A' 3:57.25 1
1) Roberts, Sharese JR 2) Ford, Denae SR
3) Glasgow, Tatyana FR 4) McGuire, Colleen SR
2 South Carolina St. 'A' 3:59.67 1
1) Whittley, Tahje JR 2) Bertling, Karissa JR
3) Boudreaux, Frantia FR 4) Waters, Sarai SR
3 Embry-Riddle 'A' 4:00.94 1
1) Dixon, Kandice SO 2) Kendrick, Kristina SR
3) Staker, Ellie JR 4) Levine, Marina FR
4 Claflin 'A' 4:05.71 2
1) Jackson, Makayla FR 2) Byrd, Carrie SO
3) Durrant, Chante JR 4) Smith, Eboni SO
5 Southern Wesleyan 'A' 4:07.17 2
1) Maggio, Jessica SO 2) Thiel, Logan SO
3) Taylor, Lavornne FR 4) Bush, Olivia FR
6 Emory 'A' 4:09.41 2
1) Williamson, Julie SO 2) Korn, Electra JR
3) Pohl, Katie FR 4) Smith, Hannah JR
7 Wofford 'A' 4:14.29 2
1) Jewkes, Faith FR 2) Kessler, Katie SR
3) Burkert, Alyssa SR 4) Williams, Alissa JR
8 North Greenville 'A' 4:25.48 2
1) Cunningham, Mercedes JR 2) Shaw, Ambria SO
3) Fraser, Shiobhan JR 4) Delts, Georgia JR
9 Citadel 'A' 4:27.88 2
1) Johnson, Sarah FR 2) Hope, Vanessa SR
3) Trone, Olivia FR 4) Fields, Emily SR
Event 34 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Charleston Southern 'A' 3:27.06
1) Johnson, Rozzie SR 2) Chol, Kuaniyal JR
3) Reddick, EJ SO 4) Jeter, Jarad SO
2 Citadel 'A' 3:28.50
1) Poland, Kevin SR 2) Graham, Garrett FR
3) Johnson, Jordan SR 4) Hayden, Darrell FR
3 Charlotte 'A' 3:31.72
1) Mann, Kent FR 2) Rotz, Nick SO
3) Rinehardt, Marcus SO 4) Colven, Michael JR
4 Wofford 'A' 3:33.69
1) Butler, Travis JR 2) Bienfait, Stevin SO
3) Michaels, Alex SO 4) Parrott, Sam JR
5 Claflin 'A' 3:40.92
1) Reaves, Lassan JR 2) Stewart, Ar'Darius FR
3) Hudson, Chris FR 4) Gay, Devin SR
6 North Greenville 'A' 3:41.58
1) Powell, Dominic FR 2) Williams, Jonathan SO
3) Ferguson, Jordan FR 4) Wamer, Ravon JR
Event 35 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Seeded
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Clemson 'A' 3:47.90 1
1) Fluker, Nia JR 2) Cousar, Nyjah SR
3) Kowalczyk, Bailey FR 4) Bellaran, Lindsey SO
2 Coastal Carolina 'B' 3:49.57 2
1) Green, Christal JR 2) Fair, Leah FR
3) Davis, Christina JR 4) Simpson, Latesha SO
3 Coastal Carolina 'A' 3:49.83 2
1) Gelibert, Jessica SO 2) Hurley, Camille JR
3) Smith, Kaila FR 4) Barnes, Sharmaine JR
4 Florida A&M 'A' 3:49.88 1
1) Linson, Nakia SR 2) Diggs, Raven FR
3) Moodie, Christina FR 4) Smith, Jasmine JR
5 Georgia Southern 'A' 3:50.07 2
1) Edwards, Dana SR 2) McFarlane, Sherril SR
3) Yansaneh, Sadia FR 4) Stegall, Asha FR
6 Western Carolina 'A' 3:52.61 1
1) Archie-McMillan, Corina SO 2) Emrick, Genevieve JR
3) Elliott, Lena JR 4) Carter, Tayla SO
7 Western Carolina 'B' 3:57.87 2
1) Birek, Michaela JR 2) Tomlinson, Hayley SR
3) Proyor, Shiniqua SR 4) Keen, Jocelyn SR
8 Unattached 'A' 3:59.16 1
Event 36 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Seeded
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Florida A&M 'A' 3:16.65 1
1) Pollard, Troy JR 2) Skovronski, Roman SO
3) Pugh, Dennis SO 4) Smith, Isaiah SO
2 Shorter 'A' 3:17.88 1
1) Roberds, Wake FR 2) Fair, Malik SR
3) Rice, Cole JR 4) Dameron, Randall SR
3 Coastal Carolina 'A' 3:21.02 1
1) Carr, Steve JR 2) Lipscomb, DeAndra JR
3) Kanner, Russel SR 4) Hass, Alexander JR
4 South Carolina St. 'A' 3:21.31 2
1) Worthy, Jr, Aaron SR 2) Bethea, Barry SR
3) Walter, Seymour SR 4) Nelson, Khorvon FR
5 Alabama-Huntsville 'A' 3:23.64 2
1) Goddard, Adrian JR 2) May, Rico SR
3) Cage, Dezmen SR 4) Fletcher, Devonte FR
6 Western Carolina 'A' 3:24.97 1
1) Rahming, Earl SR 2) Boswell, Demari JR
3) Ortado, Adrian SO 4) Harris, Aaron SR
7 Western Carolina 'B' 3:29.02 1
1) Faison, Abraham JR 2) Wickerson, Jerry SR
3) Hendricks, Jeffery JR 4) Lusty, Sam SR
8 Clemson 'A' 3:30.16 2
1) Spence, Max FR 2) Ramirez, Aaron SR
3) Dey, Daniel SO 4) Gambrell, Aaron FR
Event 39 Women Distance Medley Seeded
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Coastal Carolina 'A' 12:44.75
1) Peattie, Regina FR 2) Boatwright, Imani FR
3) Thomas, LaChelsie SO 4) Reeves, Janel SR
2 Charleston Southern 'A' 12:47.37
1) Lyons, Emily FR 2) Coleman, Kolisha FR
3) Palm, Hannah FR 4) Dotson, Jessie SO
3 Citadel 'A' 13:01.49
1) McKee, Danielle SR 2) Johnson, Sarah FR
3) Little, Emani FR 4) Beach, Ashley FR
4 Anderson (S.C.) 'A' 13:21.14
1) Hazel, Sydney JR 2) Malone, Sherin FR
3) Robinson, Bari FR 4) Gardner, Olivia FR
Event 40 Men Distance Medley Seeded
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Florida A&M 'A' 10:24.77
1) Clifford, Deon SO 2) Cross, Anthony FR
3) Olivier, McDaniel JR 4) Chesire, Elias SR
2 Embry-Riddle 'A' 10:26.86
1) Kraus, Zach JR 2) DiGregorio, Joe SR
3) Mays, Jamin SO 4) McKenna, Paul FR
3 Embry-Riddle 'B' 10:36.38
1) Hernandez, Alec JR 2) Hemingway, Jon SR
3) Lintz, Palmer SO 4) Carpenter, Andrew FR
4 Western Carolina 'A' 10:37.75
1) Cornwell, Michael SO 2) Bailey, Marquis SR
3) Bigby, Jamie SO 4) Cornett, JC FR
5 North Greenville 'A' 10:45.28
1) Nesbitt, Ahmad SO 2) Ferguson, Jordan FR
3) Wamer, Ravon JR 4) Morley, Brett JR
Event 41 Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Shuman, Lacey SR North Caroli 1.70m 5-07.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P P XO XXX
2 Bass, Xaveria JR Western Caro 1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P O O XXX
3 Starege, Anisia FR Western Caro J1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P XO XXO XXX
4 Jordan, Deidra JR Bethune-Cook 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
P O XXX
4 Harris, Keyanna SO Georgia Sout 1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XXX
6 Levermann, Nicole SR Citadel J1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
O XO XXX
7 Lees, Rachel JR Charleston S J1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
O XXO XXX
7 Simpson, Latesha SO Coastal Caro J1.60m 5-03.00
1.55 1.60 1.65
O XXO XXX
9 Hamilton, Raven SO Coastal Caro 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
O XXX
9 Naules, Kelila SO Coastal Caro 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
O XXX
11 Filla, Caitlynn JR North Caroli J1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XO XXX
11 Hyppolite, Juliette JR Bethune-Cook J1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XO XXX
11 Stevenson, Sierra JR Alabama-Hunt J1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XO XXX
11 Reynolds, Taylor FR Queens (N.C. J1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XO XXX
11 Bartley, Veronica FR Florida A&M J1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XO XXX
16 Lane, Zana FR Florida A&M J1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XXO XXX
16 Shahoud, Megan FR Anderson (S. J1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XXO XXX
-- Armstrong, Phylecia SO Bethune-Cook NH
1.55
XXX
-- Fagan, Molly SO Western Caro NH
1.55
XXX
-- Fraser, Shiobhan JR North Greenv NH
1.55
XXX
-- Baxter, Jill JR Anderson (S. NH
1.55
XXX
Event 42 Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ware, Torian JR Clemson 2.11m 6-11.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
P P P XO XO XXX
2 Nelson, Reggie JR Coastal Caro J2.11m 6-11.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
P P O XXO XXO XXX
3 Langston, Jalen SO Clemson 2.06m 6-09.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
P P XO O XXX
4 Addison, Jonathan SO North Caroli J2.06m 6-09.00
1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
P P O XXO XXX
5 Williams, Ed'Ricus FR Bethune-Cook 1.96m 6-05.00
1.91 1.96 2.01
P O XXX
6 Carswell, Christian SO Western Caro J1.96m 6-05.00
1.91 1.96 2.01
O XXO XXX
7 Tiller, Micheal FR Bethune-Cook J1.96m 6-05.00
1.91 1.96 2.01
XXO XXO XXX
8 Nosbisch, Jackson FR Citadel 1.91m 6-03.25
1.91 1.96
XXO XXX
-- Bryant, Jerry FR Western Caro NH
1.91
XXX
-- Noel, Aaron FR Citadel NH
1.91
XXX
-- Jennings, Michael SR Claflin NH
1.91
XX
-- Harvin, Hampton FR Clemson NH
1.91
XXX
-- Bonner, Christopher JR South Caroli NH
1.91
XXX
Event 44 Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Koufidis, Stefanos JR Shorter 5.05m 16-06.75
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.15 5.25
P P P P O P XO P XXX
2 Owens, Aaron FR Clemson 4.65m 15-03.00
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P P XO XXX
2 Chang, Christopher SR Shealy Athle 4.65m 15-03.00
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P P XO XXX
4 Krieger, Fredrick FR Clemson J4.65m 15-03.00
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P XXO XO XXX
5 Leonard, Keith SR Western Caro 4.50m 14-09.00
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
P XO O XXX
6 Davis, Joe Unattached J4.50m 14-09.00
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
P P XO XXX
7 Triplett, Dustin SO Western Caro J4.50m 14-09.00
4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
P XO XO XXX
8 Oosthuysen, Scott JR Charlotte 4.35m 14-03.25
4.20 4.35 4.50
XXO O XXX
9 Turner, Kameron SO Embry-Riddle J4.35m 14-03.25
4.20 4.35 4.50
XXO XO XXX
10 Corn, Brinson SO Coastal Caro 4.20m 13-09.25
4.20 4.35
O XXX
-- Ransom, Tyler JR Charlotte NH
4.20
XXX
-- Smith, Thor FR Western Caro NH
4.20 4.35
P XXX
-- Aikman, Ian SR Citadel NH
4.20
XXX
-- Beck, Luke SR Alabama-Hunt NH
4.20 4.35 4.50
P P XXX
-- DeGraaf, Philip FR Anderson (S. NH
4.20
XXX
-- Melton, David SR Citadel NH
4.20
XXX
-- Breier, Max JR Embry-Riddle NH
4.20
XXX
-- Shockley, Chevy FR Southern Wes NH
4.20
XXX
-- Boozer, Mark SR Citadel NH
4.20
XXX
Event 45 Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Terstappen, Lauren SR Clemson 4.00m 13-01.50
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10
P P P P P O O XXX
1 Rummans, Angela SR Tim Mack Pva 4.00m 13-01.50
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10
P P P P P P O XXX
3 Bond, Caroline JR Clemson 3.85m 12-07.50
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
P P P P O XXO XXX
4 Kennard, Shelby SR Queens (N.C. J3.85m 12-07.50
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
P P P XO O XXO XXX
5 Gasparino, Christy JR Clemson 3.70m 12-01.50
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85
P P P P O XXX
6 Bennett, Korie SO Western Caro 3.40m 11-01.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
P O O XXX
7 Kroger, Emma FR Coastal Caro J3.40m 11-01.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
XO XO O XXX
8 Plummer, Brittany FR Charlotte J3.40m 11-01.75
3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55
O O XO XXX
9 Emmrich, Savannah JR Citadel 3.25m 10-08.00
3.10 3.25 3.40
O XXO XXX
10 Eatman, Jana SR Charlotte 3.10m 10-02.00
3.10 3.25
XXO XXX
-- Lane, Zana FR Florida A&M NH
3.10
XXX
-- Cristiano, Brianna JR Coastal Caro NH
3.10
XXX
-- Sherlock, Allyson JR Charlotte NH
3.10
XXX
-- Brown, Brittany SO Florida A&M NH
3.10
XXX
-- Smith, Jasmine JR Florida A&M NH
3.10
XXX
Event 46 Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Drummond, Braxton JR Charleston S 7.60m 24-11.25
7.54m 7.46m 7.48m FOUL FOUL 7.60m
2 Fields, George Unattached 7.49m 24-07.00
7.40m FOUL 7.14m FOUL 7.30m 7.49m
3 Addison, Jonathan SO North Caroli 7.48m 24-06.50
7.13m 7.26m FOUL 7.02m FOUL 7.48m
4 Abdul-Mateen, Jameel JR Clemson 7.34m 24-01.00
FOUL 7.34m FOUL FOUL 7.02m 7.20m
5 Kitchens, George Unattached 7.31m 23-11.75
7.31m FOUL FOUL
6 Fisher, Kenneth FR Bethune-Cook 7.09m 23-03.25
7.09m FOUL 6.96m FOUL FOUL 6.78m
7 Kamara, Ishmael FR Coastal Caro 7.06m 23-02.00
6.79m FOUL 6.82m FOUL 7.06m FOUL
8 Wamer, Michael FR South Caroli 6.85m 22-05.75
6.76m FOUL 6.85m FOUL FOUL 6.83m
9 Johnson, David SO Western Caro 6.81m 22-04.25
6.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Wright, Jimel SO Bethune-Cook 6.78m 22-03.00
6.72m 6.78m FOUL
11 Nelson, Reggie JR Coastal Caro 6.73m 22-01.00
6.73m FOUL FOUL
12 Jones, Edward SR Citadel 6.67m 21-10.75
FOUL 6.67m FOUL
13 Williams, Nicholas SO Bethune-Cook 6.59m 21-07.50
FOUL 6.59m FOUL
14 Stembridge, Mark FR Coastal Caro 6.51m 21-04.25
FOUL 6.51m FOUL
15 Rogers, Dwight FR South Caroli 6.41m 21-00.50
6.41m FOUL FOUL
16 Bell, Tyler SO Western Caro 6.35m 20-10.00
6.35m FOUL FOUL
17 Davis, Terry FR North Greenv 6.18m 20-03.50
6.18m FOUL FOUL
18 McSwain, Josh FR Western Caro 6.02m 19-09.00
6.02m FOUL FOUL
19 Black, Emanuel FR Florida A&M 5.67m 18-07.25
FOUL 5.67m FOUL
19 Grucella, Leo SO Citadel 5.67m 18-07.25
FOUL FOUL 5.67m
21 Williams, Shaquille FR Brewton-Park 5.55m 18-02.50
5.55m FOUL FOUL
22 Cuccaro, Antonio FR Citadel 5.49m 18-00.25
5.49m FOUL FOUL
23 Jennings, Michael SR Claflin 5.45m 17-10.75
5.45m FOUL FOUL
24 Brown, Bryson SO South Caroli 5.33m 17-06.00
5.33m FOUL FOUL
25 Hoover, Eric FR Anderson (S. 5.21m 17-01.25
5.21m FOUL FOUL
-- Jeudi, Wells FR Florida A&M FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 47 Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Linson, Nakia SR Florida A&M 6.28m 20-07.25
6.14m 6.28m 6.12m PASS PASS PASS
2 Fountain, Whitney JR Clemson 5.84m 19-02.00
5.60m 5.74m 5.84m 5.77m 5.74m 5.79m
3 Reid, Breonca SO Bethune-Cook 5.81m 19-00.75
5.35m 5.66m 5.81m
4 Johnson, Rayanna SR Bethune-Cook 5.76m 18-10.75
5.16m 5.76m FOUL FOUL 5.48m FOUL
5 Al-Bayinnah, Amirah SO Coastal Caro 5.71m 18-09.00
FOUL 5.51m 5.66m 5.71m FOUL 5.56m
6 Bell, Amara FR North Caroli 5.66m 18-07.00
5.49m 5.66m 5.57m FOUL 5.63m FOUL
7 Felton, Alyssa SO Georgia Sout 5.63m 18-05.75
5.51m 5.63m 5.50m 5.50m 5.46m 5.47m
8 Evans, Shirlee FR North Caroli 5.59m 18-04.25
5.38m FOUL 5.59m
9 Lewis, Tiffani FR Western Caro 5.55m 18-02.50
5.31m 5.50m 5.55m
10 Walker, Ariel FR Charleston S 5.51m 18-01.00
5.47m 5.51m 5.45m
11 Birek, Michaela JR Western Caro 5.40m 17-08.75
5.40m FOUL FOUL
12 Bryan, Chenell FR Western Caro 5.39m 17-08.25
5.39m FOUL FOUL
13 Briscoe, Alex SO Alabama-Hunt 5.31m 17-05.25
FOUL 5.31m FOUL
14 Badger, Kinnari SO Western Caro 5.25m 17-02.75
5.25m FOUL FOUL
15 Ro, Mystique SO Queens (N.C. 5.22m 17-01.50
FOUL 5.22m FOUL
16 Muehlebach, Silja FR Queens (N.C. 5.21m 17-01.25
5.21m FOUL FOUL
17 Warren, Lashawanda FR Claflin 5.17m 16-11.50
5.17m FOUL FOUL
18 Reynolds, Taylor FR Queens (N.C. 5.09m 16-08.50
FOUL 5.09m FOUL
19 Brinson, Jonina FR Brewton-Park 5.08m 16-08.00
5.08m FOUL FOUL
20 Carr, Zuwena FR Brewton-Park 5.05m 16-07.00
5.05m FOUL FOUL
21 Johnson, Taylor SO Georgia Sout 5.00m 16-05.00
FOUL 5.00m FOUL
22 Fraser, Shiobhan JR North Greenv 4.98m 16-04.25
FOUL 4.98m FOUL
23 Rasheed, Ashleigh SO Georgia Sout 4.97m 16-03.75
4.97m FOUL FOUL
24 Norman, Demisha FR Charleston S 4.90m 16-01.00
FOUL 4.90m FOUL
25 Shahoud, Megan FR Anderson (S. 4.86m 15-11.50
4.86m FOUL FOUL
26 Foster, Tajamian SO Brewton-Park 4.84m 15-10.50
4.84m FOUL FOUL
27 King, Amber SO Southern Wes 4.74m 15-06.75
4.74m FOUL FOUL
28 Gabrell, Katrina FR Southern Wes 4.47m 14-08.00
FOUL 4.47m FOUL
29 Brandon, Sloan SO Wofford 4.13m 13-06.75
FOUL FOUL 4.13m
-- Durrant, Chante JR Claflin FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 48 Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wamer, Michael FR South Caroli 15.25m 50-00.50
FOUL 15.25m 14.34m FOUL 14.46m PASS
2 Reddick, EJ SO Charleston S 14.84m 48-08.25
14.33m 14.64m 14.56m 14.83m 14.71m 14.84m
3 Howard, Laquan SR Bethune-Cook 14.58m 47-10.00
FOUL 14.53m FOUL 14.58m FOUL 14.56m
4 Rogers, Dwight FR South Caroli 14.38m 47-02.25
14.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Johnson, David SO Western Caro 14.32m 46-11.75
14.32m 14.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS
6 Kamara, Ishmael FR Coastal Caro 14.26m 46-09.50
14.09m 14.26m FOUL 14.10m FOUL PASS
7 Davis, Terry FR North Greenv 14.19m 46-06.75
14.19m FOUL 14.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 McSwain, Josh FR Western Caro 13.65m 44-09.50
13.65m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 May, Alex FR Alabama-Hunt 13.62m 44-08.25
13.62m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Jeudi, Wells FR Florida A&M 13.56m 44-06.00
FOUL 13.56m FOUL
11 Kinlock, Derrick FR Coastal Caro 13.54m 44-05.25
13.54m FOUL FOUL
12 Brown, Valian SR Citadel 13.49m 44-03.25
FOUL 13.49m FOUL
13 Collins, Keith FR South Caroli 13.10m 42-11.75
FOUL FOUL 13.10m
-- Bell, Tyler SO Western Caro FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 49 Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Terrell, Anasterasia FR Clemson 12.52m 41-01.00
11.95m 12.26m FOUL 12.33m 12.28m 12.52m
2 Land, Mimi SO Clemson 12.50m 41-00.25
12.50m FOUL 12.16m 12.21m 12.43m 12.21m
3 Amsterdam, Iana FR Clemson 12.49m 40-11.75
FOUL FOUL 12.28m 12.33m 12.49m 12.35m
4 Al-Bayinnah, Amirah SO Coastal Caro 12.22m 40-01.25
FOUL 11.98m FOUL FOUL 11.85m 12.22m
5 Walker, Ariel FR Charleston S 12.07m 39-07.25
FOUL FOUL 11.82m 11.97m 11.80m 12.07m
6 Brooks, Shemiah SO Clemson 11.92m 39-01.25
FOUL 11.73m 11.92m FOUL 11.70m FOUL
7 Rasheed, Ashleigh SO Georgia Sout 11.88m 38-11.75
11.84m 11.88m 11.83m 11.76m 11.70m FOUL
8 Johnson, Rayanna SR Bethune-Cook 11.79m 38-08.25
11.49m 11.76m FOUL FOUL 11.79m FOUL
9 Evans, Shirlee FR North Caroli 11.76m 38-07.00
FOUL 11.76m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Gabrell, Katrina FR Southern Wes 11.44m 37-06.50
11.44m FOUL FOUL
11 Bell, Amara FR North Caroli 11.41m 37-05.25
FOUL 11.41m FOUL
12 Norman, Demisha FR Charleston S 11.12m 36-05.75
FOUL FOUL 11.12m
-- Badger, Kinnari SO Western Caro FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kearse, LeNiesha FR Western Caro FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Fraser, Shiobhan JR North Greenv FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- King, Amber SO Southern Wes FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Cherisme, Mirline FR Bethune-Cook FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Warren, Lashawanda FR Claflin FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
-- Briscoe, Alex SO Alabama-Hunt FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Woodson, Keegan SR Coastal Caro FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Johnson, Taylor SO Georgia Sout FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Holmes, Veneshia SO Coastal Caro FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 50 Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brown, Marcus FR Unattached 17.09m 56-01.00
16.03m 17.09m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Rich, Jule JR North Caroli 15.61m 51-02.75
15.39m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.61m 15.51m
3 Williams, Kerrick SR Charlotte 15.55m 51-00.25
14.55m 15.55m FOUL 14.92m 14.49m 15.37m
4 German, Cleveland SR Charleston S 14.92m 48-11.50
13.95m 14.58m 14.92m 13.81m FOUL 14.62m
5 Kimbrough, Barry SO Bethune-Cook 14.73m 48-04.00
13.97m 14.73m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Molette, Xavier SR South Caroli 14.67m 48-01.75
14.48m FOUL 14.67m 14.36m 14.53m FOUL
7 moore, Jacob FR Charleston S 14.51m 47-07.25
14.24m FOUL FOUL 14.51m 13.88m FOUL
8 Minor, Ryan JR Coastal Caro 14.32m 46-11.75
14.20m FOUL 14.32m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Plummer, James FR Clemson 14.22m 46-08.00
14.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Johnson, Jared SO Western Caro 14.11m 46-03.50
14.01m FOUL 14.11m
11 Griggs, Cameron SR Coastal Caro 14.04m 46-00.75
14.04m FOUL FOUL
12 Lowe, Kreig SO North Greenv 13.99m 45-10.75
FOUL 13.32m 13.99m
13 Gidado, Dylan SR Citadel 13.90m 45-07.25
13.90m FOUL 13.76m
14 Pickerel, Jordan FR Clemson 13.46m 44-02.00
13.10m 13.46m FOUL
15 Sickafoose, Chris SO Shorter 13.26m 43-06.00
13.26m 12.69m FOUL
16 Aleruchi, Matthew SO South Caroli 13.25m 43-05.75
12.57m FOUL 13.25m
17 VanderGulik, Ian SR Citadel 13.01m 42-08.25
12.60m 13.01m FOUL
18 Mackey, Xavier JR Florida A&M 12.97m 42-06.75
12.97m FOUL FOUL
19 Carridine, Amon FR Florida A&M 12.72m 41-08.75
12.36m 12.55m 12.72m
20 Pickney, Kiaser Unattached 12.55m 41-02.25
12.40m 12.55m 12.46m
21 McCurry, Andrew SR Wofford 12.07m 39-07.25
FOUL 11.95m 12.07m
22 Hayworth, James FR Wofford 11.97m 39-03.25
11.14m 11.97m FOUL
23 Combs, Devin SR Charlotte 11.62m 38-01.50
FOUL 11.62m FOUL
24 Thomas, Chasten FR Spartanburg 11.50m 37-08.75
11.50m 11.46m 11.19m
25 Hubbard, Zack Unattached 11.41m 37-05.25
9.91m 10.32m 11.41m
26 Trotter, Matt Unattached 9.98m 32-09.00
FOUL 9.98m 9.88m
27 Morris, Jonathon JR Claflin 9.67m 31-08.75
FOUL 9.56m 9.67m
-- Griffin, Everett SR Claflin FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- McGee, Dennis JR Florida A&M FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Benesh, Andy JR Western Caro FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Peretin, Scott FR Western Caro FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 51 Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Taylor, Tremanisha JR North Caroli 16.13m 52-11.00
13.90m 14.99m 16.13m 15.09m FOUL FOUL
2 Bradshaw, Alisha JR Western Caro 14.04m 46-00.75
FOUL 14.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.06m
3 Noga, Joshlyn JR Charleston S 13.96m 45-09.75
13.96m FOUL 13.93m 13.94m FOUL FOUL
4 Lightfoot, Brittany JR Pittsburgh 13.68m 44-10.75
13.68m 12.83m FOUL 12.99m 12.86m 13.50m
5 Tagivakatini, Talei SR Charleston S 13.07m 42-10.75
11.84m 11.97m 13.07m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Green, Jalacy SO Coastal Caro 13.06m 42-10.25
11.52m 12.75m 13.06m 12.80m FOUL 12.36m
7 Watkins, Sequoia SO North Caroli 13.01m 42-08.25
13.01m FOUL 12.87m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Cook, Hailey FR Western Caro 12.86m 42-02.25
12.63m 12.16m 12.43m 12.86m FOUL 12.79m
9 Lebert, Sasha-Ann JR Florida A&M 12.83m 42-01.25
FOUL 12.80m 12.83m 11.81m 12.15m 12.07m
10 Richardson, Desiree JR Bethune-Cook 12.56m 41-02.50
12.41m FOUL 12.56m
11 Sansbury, Kristen FR Coastal Caro 12.22m 40-01.25
11.95m 11.95m 12.22m
12 Ovejera, Tamara FR Clemson 12.09m 39-08.00
12.09m FOUL 11.54m
13 Mangle, LaShaquita SR Claflin 11.89m 39-00.25
11.89m FOUL 10.91m
14 Dunn, Alyssa FR North Caroli 11.88m 38-11.75
11.88m FOUL 11.85m
15 Taylor, Celeste SR South Caroli 11.75m 38-06.75
FOUL 11.75m FOUL
16 Lykes, Jai FR Charleston S 11.74m 38-06.25
11.06m 11.74m 11.25m
17 Aaron, Andrea FR Florida A&M 11.65m 38-02.75
11.65m 11.23m 11.51m
18 Thomas, Ashley SR Georgia Sout 11.61m 38-01.25
FOUL 11.61m FOUL
19 Jackson, Deja SR South Caroli 11.50m 37-08.75
11.50m 11.40m 11.38m
20 Morris, D'Yandra SO Anderson (S. 11.28m 37-00.25
FOUL 11.28m FOUL
21 Withers, Megan JR Western Caro 11.13m 36-06.25
FOUL 10.46m 11.13m
22 Atkins, Naomi SR Coastal Caro 11.11m 36-05.50
11.11m 11.11m FOUL
23 Watt, Brooklyn JR Anderson (S. 10.94m 35-10.75
10.91m FOUL 10.94m
24 Chancellor, Raivyn SR North Greenv 10.73m 35-02.50
10.60m 10.73m 10.66m
25 Gibson, Leeann FR Southern Wes 10.66m 34-11.75
10.06m 10.66m FOUL
26 Wright, Katrina SR Charlotte 10.63m 34-10.50
10.63m FOUL FOUL
27 Robinson, Ciara SR Claflin 10.42m 34-02.25
FOUL 10.42m 10.34m
28 Levermann, Nicole SR Citadel 9.89m 32-05.50
9.68m 9.89m 9.50m
29 Dean, Jamaica SO Charlotte 9.77m 32-00.75
9.77m 9.30m FOUL
30 Crawford, Jessica SR Claflin 8.87m 29-01.25
8.87m FOUL 8.80m
31 Bryan, Sarah SO Southern Wes 6.95m 22-09.75
6.95m 6.81m 6.87m
-- Keese, Savanna JR Anderson (S. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Arnold, Kelsey FR Georgia Sout FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 52 Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rich, Jule JR North Caroli 19.19m 62-11.50
16.36m 18.17m FOUL 19.19m 18.59m 17.98m
2 Wells, Andrew SO Pittsburgh 19.04m 62-05.75
18.79m 17.80m FOUL 19.04m 18.49m FOUL
3 German, Cleveland SR Charleston S 17.15m 56-03.25
17.15m FOUL 16.41m FOUL 17.09m 16.82m
4 Williams, Nathaniel SR North Caroli 17.10m 56-01.25
FOUL 16.29m 16.23m FOUL FOUL 17.10m
5 Johnson, Jared SO Western Caro 16.55m 54-03.75
FOUL 15.19m 16.55m FOUL 16.01m 15.61m
6 Pickerel, Jordan FR Clemson 16.51m 54-02.00
FOUL 15.25m 15.86m FOUL 16.37m 16.51m
7 Plummer, James FR Clemson 16.35m 53-07.75
16.35m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Gallop, Clarence FR Charleston S 16.34m 53-07.50
15.75m FOUL FOUL 16.34m FOUL FOUL
9 Molette, Xavier SR South Caroli 16.33m 53-07.00
15.07m 15.08m 16.33m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Minor, Ryan JR Coastal Caro 15.40m 50-06.25
14.83m 15.31m 15.40m
11 McIlwain, Daquavis SR South Caroli 15.37m 50-05.25
15.37m FOUL FOUL
12 Pecchia, Michael FR Charlotte 15.23m 49-11.75
15.23m FOUL FOUL
13 Parra, Angel FR Embry-Riddle 15.22m 49-11.25
15.22m FOUL 14.99m
14 VanderGulik, Ian SR Citadel 15.00m 49-02.50
13.04m 15.00m 14.84m
15 Porter, Geno JR Citadel 14.98m 49-01.75
FOUL 14.20m 14.98m
16 Gidado, Dylan SR Citadel 14.96m 49-01.00
14.20m FOUL 14.96m
17 Williams, Kerrick SR Charlotte 14.48m 47-06.25
FOUL FOUL 14.48m
18 Aleruchi, Matthew SO South Caroli 14.44m 47-04.50
FOUL 12.15m 14.44m
19 Mackey, Xavier JR Florida A&M 14.29m 46-10.75
14.29m 13.80m FOUL
20 Benesh, Andy JR Western Caro 14.24m 46-08.75
13.90m 14.24m FOUL
21 Alexis, Daniel JR Unattached 14.17m 46-06.00
FOUL FOUL 14.17m
22 Graham, Malik FR Charleston S 13.96m 45-09.75
13.96m 13.56m FOUL
23 Peterson, Jon Thomas FR Shorter 13.17m 43-02.50
FOUL FOUL 13.17m
24 McGee, Dennis JR Florida A&M 13.01m 42-08.25
13.01m FOUL FOUL
25 Griffin, Everett SR Claflin 12.69m 41-07.75
12.11m FOUL 12.69m
26 Peretin, Scott FR Western Caro 12.68m 41-07.25
FOUL 12.51m 12.68m
27 Shindell, Reed Unattached 12.50m 41-00.25
FOUL 12.50m FOUL
28 Clark, John SR North Greenv 12.35m 40-06.25
FOUL FOUL 12.35m
29 Carridine, Amon FR Florida A&M 12.21m 40-00.75
FOUL 12.21m FOUL
30 Sickafoose, Chris SO Shorter 12.15m 39-10.50
FOUL 12.15m FOUL
31 Pickney, Kiaser Unattached 12.10m 39-08.50
11.49m FOUL 12.10m
32 Hubbard, Zack Unattached 11.82m 38-09.50
10.79m 11.82m 10.17m
33 Lowe, Kreig SO North Greenv 11.56m 37-11.25
11.56m FOUL FOUL
34 Morris, Jonathon JR Claflin 11.32m 37-01.75
11.15m 11.32m 10.47m
35 Trotter, Matt Unattached 8.05m 26-05.00
FOUL FOUL 8.05m
36 Thomas, Chasten FR Spartanburg 7.78m 25-06.25
7.06m 7.78m FOUL
Event 53 Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Campbell, Amber Unattached 22.58m 74-01.00
FOUL FOUL 18.83m 21.46m 21.64m 22.58m
2 Chavis, Nicole SO North Caroli 19.47m 63-10.50
FOUL 16.90m 19.47m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Springman, Haley JR Pittsburgh 18.11m 59-05.00
17.36m FOUL FOUL 17.76m 18.09m 18.11m
4 Collins, Colleena Throw1Deep 17.80m 58-04.75
16.38m 17.40m 17.80m 16.85m FOUL 16.87m
5 Bradshaw, Alisha JR Western Caro 17.74m 58-02.50
16.36m 17.74m 17.52m 17.52m FOUL FOUL
6 Clark, Cynia JR Shorter 17.47m 57-03.75
FOUL 17.47m FOUL FOUL 16.11m 17.27m
7 Lightfoot, Brittany JR Pittsburgh 17.23m 56-06.50
15.97m FOUL 16.68m 16.20m 16.65m 17.23m
8 Watkins, Sequoia SO North Caroli 17.14m 56-03.00
15.76m 16.66m 15.80m 16.76m 17.14m 16.18m
9 Lebert, Sasha-Ann JR Florida A&M 16.78m 55-00.75
16.58m 15.71m FOUL 15.96m 16.78m FOUL
10 Sansbury, Kristen FR Coastal Caro 16.54m 54-03.25
FOUL 15.47m 16.54m
11 Merriweather, Victoria FR South Caroli 16.52m 54-02.50
15.21m 16.16m 16.52m
12 Arnold, Kelsey FR Georgia Sout 15.95m 52-04.00
FOUL 15.40m 15.95m
13 Mangle, LaShaquita SR Claflin 15.59m 51-01.75
14.89m 15.59m 15.11m
14 Thomas, Ashley SR Georgia Sout 15.22m 49-11.25
14.09m 15.22m FOUL
15 Atkins, Naomi SR Coastal Caro 14.99m 49-02.25
14.08m 14.99m FOUL
16 Tagivakatini, Talei SR Charleston S 14.87m 48-09.50
14.87m FOUL FOUL
17 Wright, Katrina SR Charlotte 14.71m 48-03.25
FOUL FOUL 14.71m
18 Keese, Savanna JR Anderson (S. 14.70m 48-02.75
14.70m 14.09m FOUL
19 Ovejera, Tamara FR Clemson 14.58m 47-10.00
14.58m 13.95m 13.66m
20 Withers, Megan JR Western Caro 14.57m 47-09.75
13.69m 14.19m 14.57m
21 Morris, D'Yandra SO Anderson (S. 14.33m 47-00.25
12.80m 12.89m 14.33m
22 Bell, Ava JR Clemson 13.93m 45-08.50
13.93m FOUL FOUL
23 Noga, Joshlyn JR Charleston S 13.68m 44-10.75
13.05m 13.68m FOUL
24 Aaron, Andrea FR Florida A&M 13.22m 43-04.50
13.22m 12.99m 13.05m
25 Henzler, Stephanne JR Georgia Sout 13.03m 42-09.00
13.03m 12.50m FOUL
26 Chancellor, Raivyn SR North Greenv 12.98m 42-07.00
FOUL 12.98m FOUL
27 Crawford, Jessica SR Claflin 12.67m 41-07.00
12.67m FOUL FOUL
28 Dowding, Aubrey SR Charlotte 12.63m 41-05.25
12.63m FOUL 12.63m
29 Cook, Hailey FR Western Caro 12.60m 41-04.25
FOUL 11.83m 12.60m
30 Jackson, Deja SR South Caroli 12.37m 40-07.00
12.37m FOUL 11.99m
31 Pallini, Caroline FR Coastal Caro 12.25m 40-02.25
11.43m FOUL 12.25m
32 Robinson, Ciara SR Claflin 11.87m 38-11.50
11.57m 11.37m 11.87m
33 Sears, Madison SO Shorter 11.86m 38-11.00
FOUL 11.86m 11.78m
34 Dean, Jamaica SO Charlotte 11.85m 38-10.50
11.81m 11.85m FOUL
35 Levermann, Nicole SR Citadel 11.65m 38-02.75
11.65m FOUL 11.62m
36 Piccirillo, Olivia SR Clemson 9.80m 32-02.00
FOUL 9.80m FOUL
37 Gibson, Leeann FR Southern Wes 9.78m 32-01.00
9.42m 9.51m 9.78m
38 Moore, Kaitlyn FR Citadel 8.77m 28-09.25
8.77m FOUL 7.22m
39 Bryan, Sarah SO Southern Wes 6.93m 22-09.00
5.92m 6.93m 5.64m
-- Watt, Brooklyn JR Anderson (S. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Dunn, Alyssa FR North Caroli FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 54 Men Heptathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jones, Devin SO Alabama-Hunt 4681
2 Riggins, Curtis SR Bethune-Cook 4567
3 Johnson, Lorenzo JR South Caroli 4498
4 Davis, Nnamdi JR Bethune-Cook 4493
5 Stoute, Keron SR Bethune-Cook 4396
6 Seabright, Nicholas FR Coastal Caro 4350
7 Pace, Thomas Wilson SR Unattached 4311
8 Campobasso, Michael SO Embry-Riddle 3856
9 Jefferson, Graylyn SR South Caroli 2292
Event 54 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pace, Thomas Wilson SR Unattached 7.03 1 872
2 Riggins, Curtis SR Bethune-Cook 7.12 2 840
3 Stoute, Keron SR Bethune-Cook 7.21 1 809
4 Davis, Nnamdi JR Bethune-Cook 7.21 2 809
5 Jones, Devin SO Alabama-Hunt 7.37 1 755
6 Seabright, Nicholas FR Coastal Caro 7.42 1 739
7 McDermott, Zac FR Clemson 7.47 1 723
8 Jefferson, Graylyn SR South Caroli 7.54 2 700
9 Johnson, Lorenzo JR South Caroli 7.59 1 684
10 Campobasso, Michael SO Embry-Riddle 7.73 1 640
11 Barthol, Akeem SR Bethune-Cook 8.14 2 520
Event 54 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Riggins, Curtis SR Bethune-Cook 6.57m 21-06.75 713
6.40m 6.57m 6.41m
2 Stoute, Keron SR Bethune-Cook 6.52m 21-04.75 702
6.39m 6.52m FOUL
3 Jones, Devin SO Alabama-Hunt 6.50m 21-04.00 697
6.36m 6.42m 6.50m
4 Seabright, Nicholas FR Coastal Caro 6.39m 20-11.75 673
FOUL 6.39m 5.95m
5 Johnson, Lorenzo JR South Caroli 6.36m 20-10.50 666
6.36m 6.33m 6.13m
6 Davis, Nnamdi JR Bethune-Cook 6.22m 20-05.00 635
6.00m 6.11m 6.22m
7 McDermott, Zac FR Clemson 6.00m 19-08.25 587
4.87m 6.00m 5.86m
8 Pace, Thomas Wilson SR Unattached 5.89m 19-04.00 563
5.86m 5.72m 5.89m
9 Campobasso, Michael SO Embry-Riddle 5.62m 18-05.25 506
5.51m 5.58m 5.62m
10 Jefferson, Graylyn SR South Caroli 5.31m 17-05.25 443
FOUL FOUL 5.31m
-- Barthol, Akeem SR Bethune-Cook FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 54 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Pace, Thomas Wilson SR Unattached 12.49m 40-11.75 636
FOUL 12.49m FOUL
2 Stoute, Keron SR Bethune-Cook 11.89m 39-00.25 600
10.99m 11.06m 11.89m
3 Davis, Nnamdi JR Bethune-Cook 11.70m 38-04.75 588
11.19m 11.70m 11.47m
4 Jones, Devin SO Alabama-Hunt 10.22m 33-06.50 499
9.58m 10.22m 9.43m
5 McDermott, Zac FR Clemson 9.89m 32-05.50 479
9.89m 9.43m 9.85m
6 Riggins, Curtis SR Bethune-Cook 9.44m 30-11.75 452
9.16m 8.50m 9.44m
7 Jefferson, Graylyn SR South Caroli 9.31m 30-06.50 444
9.00m 9.31m 9.03m
8 Johnson, Lorenzo JR South Caroli 9.20m 30-02.25 438
8.11m 8.84m 9.20m
9 Campobasso, Michael SO Embry-Riddle 8.84m 29-00.00 416
8.84m 8.50m 8.61m
10 Seabright, Nicholas FR Coastal Caro 8.67m 28-05.50 406
8.27m 7.81m 8.67m
-- Barthol, Akeem SR Bethune-Cook FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 54 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jones, Devin SO Alabama-Hunt 2.04m 6-08.25 840
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.04 2.07
P P P P P P P P P P XO XO O XO XO XXX
2 Stoute, Keron SR Bethune-Cook 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
P P P P P P P P P O P O P XXX
3 Johnson, Lorenzo JR South Caroli 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
O O O O O XO XO O O O XXO XXX
4 Davis, Nnamdi JR Bethune-Cook 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
P P O P O P XO O XXX
5 McDermott, Zac FR Clemson 1.75m 5-08.75 585
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
P P P P O XO XXX
6 Riggins, Curtis SR Bethune-Cook 1.72m 5-07.75 560
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
O O O O O XXX
6 Campobasso, Michael SO Embry-Riddle 1.72m 5-07.75 560
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
P O O XXO O XXX
8 Pace, Thomas Wilson SR Unattached 1.69m 5-06.50 536
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
O O O O XXX
9 Seabright, Nicholas FR Coastal Caro 1.66m 5-05.25 512
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
P P O XXX
-- Jefferson, Graylyn SR South Caroli NH
1.60
XXX
Event 54 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jones, Devin SO Alabama-Hunt 8.72 1 809
2 Seabright, Nicholas FR Coastal Caro 8.78 1 795
3 Stoute, Keron SR Bethune-Cook 8.86 3 777
4 Davis, Nnamdi JR Bethune-Cook 9.02 2 741
5 Johnson, Lorenzo JR South Caroli 9.15 2 713
6 Pace, Thomas Wilson SR Unattached 9.18 3 707
7 Riggins, Curtis SR Bethune-Cook 9.19 1 704
8 Campobasso, Michael SO Embry-Riddle 9.30 1 681
-- Jefferson, Graylyn SR South Caroli DQ 2
Event 54 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Johnson, Lorenzo JR South Caroli 4.40m 14-05.25 731
2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
P P P P P P P P P P P P P O XO XXO XO X
2 Campobasso, Michael SO Embry-Riddle 4.00m 13-01.50 617
2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
P P P P P P P P P P P P P O P O O XXX
3 Davis, Nnamdi JR Bethune-Cook 3.90m 12-09.50 590
2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
P P P P P P P P P P P XXO P O O XXO XXO XXX
3 Riggins, Curtis SR Bethune-Cook 3.90m 12-09.50 590
2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
P P P P P P P P P P P P P P O P XO XXX
5 Seabright, Nicholas FR Coastal Caro 3.80m 12-05.50 562
2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
P P P P P P P P P P P P P P XP O XO XXX
6 Jones, Devin SO Alabama-Hunt 3.40m 11-01.75 457
2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
P P P P P P P P P P XXO P XO XO XXX
7 Stoute, Keron SR Bethune-Cook 3.30m 10-10.00 431
2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40
P P P P P P P O P XO P O XXO XXX
7 Pace, Thomas Wilson SR Unattached 3.30m 10-10.00 431
2.10 2.20 2.30 2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40
P P P P P P P P P O O O XXO XXX
9 Jefferson, Graylyn SR South Caroli 2.10m 6-10.75 159
2.10 2.20
XO XXX
Event 54 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Riggins, Curtis SR Bethune-Cook 2:55.57 708
2 Seabright, Nicholas FR Coastal Caro 3:00.13 663
3 Jones, Devin SO Alabama-Hunt 3:04.21 624
4 Pace, Thomas Wilson SR Unattached 3:10.37 566
5 Johnson, Lorenzo JR South Caroli 3:11.92 552
6 Jefferson, Graylyn SR South Caroli 3:12.57 546
7 Davis, Nnamdi JR Bethune-Cook 3:18.56 494
8 Campobasso, Michael SO Embry-Riddle 3:25.48 436
9 Stoute, Keron SR Bethune-Cook 3:38.57 337
Event 55 Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jones, Kaymarie Unattached 3825
2 Steplight, Shawanna JR Florida A&M 3286
3 Rasheed, Ashleigh SO Georgia Sout 3067
4 Pulliam, Vanita SO Alabama-Hunt 2842
5 Collins, Kenya FR Florida A&M 2795
6 Carnegie, Anna SR Coastal Caro 2730
7 Baxter, Jill JR Anderson (S. 2483
8 Morrison, Tamoya SR South Caroli 1595
Event 55 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jones, Kaymarie Unattached 8.58 3 1000
2 Steplight, Shawanna JR Florida A&M 8.77 2 959
3 Collins, Kenya FR Florida A&M 9.04 1 902
4 Pulliam, Vanita SO Alabama-Hunt 10.22 2 672
5 Rasheed, Ashleigh SO Georgia Sout 10.26 3 664
6 Carnegie, Anna SR Coastal Caro 10.30 1 657
7 Baxter, Jill JR Anderson (S. 10.81 3 568
8 Morrison, Tamoya SR South Caroli 13.37 2 213
Event 55 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jones, Kaymarie Unattached 1.71m 5-07.25 867
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.69 1.71 1.73
P P P P O O O O O O XXO XXO XXX
2 Steplight, Shawanna JR Florida A&M 1.64m 5-04.50 783
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
P P P P O O O XO XO XXX
3 Rasheed, Ashleigh SO Georgia Sout 1.55m 5-01.00 678
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.55 1.58
P P O O O XXO XXX
4 Baxter, Jill JR Anderson (S. 1.52m 4-11.75 644
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.55
P P O XO O XXX
5 Carnegie, Anna SR Coastal Caro 1.47m 4-09.75 588
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
P P O XXO XXX
6 Collins, Kenya FR Florida A&M 1.42m 4-07.75 534
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47
O XO XXO XXX
6 Pulliam, Vanita SO Alabama-Hunt 1.42m 4-07.75 534
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47
O O XO XXX
8 Morrison, Tamoya SR South Caroli 1.37m 4-06.00 481
1.32 1.37 1.42
O XXO XXX
Event 55 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jones, Kaymarie Unattached 10.65m 34-11.25 572
10.60m 10.65m 10.39m
2 Pulliam, Vanita SO Alabama-Hunt 10.28m 33-08.75 548
9.85m 9.34m 10.28m
3 Steplight, Shawanna JR Florida A&M 9.82m 32-02.75 518
9.00m 9.34m 9.82m
4 Rasheed, Ashleigh SO Georgia Sout 9.56m 31-04.50 501
9.28m 9.39m 9.56m
5 Carnegie, Anna SR Coastal Caro 9.08m 29-09.50 469
9.08m 8.96m 8.93m
6 Baxter, Jill JR Anderson (S. 9.01m 29-06.75 465
8.47m 8.85m 9.01m
7 Morrison, Tamoya SR South Caroli 8.29m 27-02.50 418
7.14m 8.01m 8.29m
8 Collins, Kenya FR Florida A&M 6.58m 21-07.25 308
FOUL 6.58m 6.28m
Event 55 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jones, Kaymarie Unattached 5.49m 18-00.25 697
5.49m 5.43m 5.47m
2 Rasheed, Ashleigh SO Georgia Sout 5.29m 17-04.25 640
5.26m 5.28m 5.29m
3 Collins, Kenya FR Florida A&M 5.19m 17-00.50 612
5.05m 5.19m FOUL
4 Steplight, Shawanna JR Florida A&M 5.05m 16-07.00 573
5.05m 4.81m FOUL
5 Pulliam, Vanita SO Alabama-Hunt 4.85m 15-11.00 519
4.85m FOUL FOUL
6 Carnegie, Anna SR Coastal Caro 4.84m 15-10.50 516
4.63m 4.84m 4.72m
7 Baxter, Jill JR Anderson (S. 4.55m 14-11.25 441
4.51m 4.55m 4.51m
-- Morrison, Tamoya SR South Caroli FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 55 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Kaymarie Unattached 2:30.33 689
2 Rasheed, Ashleigh SO Georgia Sout 2:39.02 584
3 Pulliam, Vanita SO Alabama-Hunt 2:40.31 569
4 Carnegie, Anna SR Coastal Caro 2:46.55 500
5 Morrison, Tamoya SR South Caroli 2:48.14 483
6 Steplight, Shawanna JR Florida A&M 2:51.07 453
7 Collins, Kenya FR Florida A&M 2:52.44 439
8 Baxter, Jill JR Anderson (S. 3:00.06 365
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·53369 views
|